Make your own free website on Tripod.com

RESULT

1.5 KM WOMEN'S OPEN DOWNHILL 

RANK NAME COUNTRY TIME
1 Zulaikha Ahmad Sayuti MAS 02:58.41
2 Norsyimah Ali MAS 03:06.31
3 Hoa, Le Kim VIET 03:30.97
4 Siti Aminah Abdullah MAS 03:35.07
5 Nurul Ahmar Badeuzaman MAS 03:35.53

1.5 KM MEN'S JUNIOR DOWNHILL

RANK NAME COUNTRY TIME
1 Engku Shahrilzan Engku Zainal MAS 02:38.70
2 Seo, Joon Yong KOR 02:43.50
3 Ghazali Hakiki Hj Ali Samson MAS 02:47.91
4 Cheng Chou, Chuang TPE 02:49.22
5 Nik Mohd Eric Aide Shah Azmi MAS 02:50.04

1.5 KM MEN'S SENIOR DOWNHILL

RANK NAME COUNTRY TIME
1 Sonic Seow Hock Cheng MAS 02:29.63
2 Mohd Fazli Arif MAS 02:32.95
3 Zamri Salleh MAS 02:33.88
4 Jung, Mun KOR 02:34.10
5 Asriadi Mohd Bali MAS 02:36.07

18 KM XC WOMEN'S UNDER 21

RANK NAME COUNTRY TIME
1 Anita Marcus MAS 1:17:42
2 Manot Chatcawawan THA 1:19:44
3 Masziaton Md Radzi MAS 1:20:37
4 Hoa, Le Kim VIET 1:24:17
5 Nurul Ahmar Badeuzaman MAS 1:26:58
6 Musliha Salleh MAS 1:28:34
7 Sulha Sulaiman MAS 1:29:55
8 Norhayati Rainin MAS 1:33:56
9 Norasyimah Ali MAS 1:38:31
10 Marianne Kwa SIN 1:40:37

24 KM XC MEN'S JUNIOR

RANK NAME COUNTRY TIME
1 Jr Stanly Jalip MAS 1:23:39
2 Su Wei Chih TPE 1:25:35
3 Ann, Young Min KOR 1:28:02
4 Irie Alixron Pausex MAS 1:27:50
5 Jackson John MAS 1:28:20
6 Md Azman Zulkfli MAS 1:29:18
7 Mohd Hafiz Rozu MAS 1:29:38
8 Nicklos Minol MAS 1:29:58
9 Salahuddin Mat Seman MAS 1:32:25
10 Chandra Rafsanzani INA 1:34:19

12 KM XC MEN'S UNDER 16

RANK NAME COUNTRY TIME
1 Nicklos Minol MAS 0:41:00
2 Saiful Bahri Sahidan MAS 0:42:13
3 Tajul Ariffin Sahidan MAS 0:42:53
4 Ishamir Ismail MAS 0:43:14
5 Chandra Rafsanzani INA 0:43:44
6 Mohd Adiq Hussien Othman MAS 0:44:20
7 Mohd Khuzairi Abdul Bakar MAS 0:45:07
8 Mohd Yazrulhisham Zulfikli MAS 0:45:34
9 Mohd Amirul Hafiz Mokhtar MAS 0:47:09
10 Mohamad Al-Amin Mokhlas MAS 0:47:47

18 KM XC MEN'S 35 & ABOVE

RANK NAME COUNTRY TIME
1 Noraffendy Rosli MAS 1:10:53
2 Ann, Youn Mo KOR 1:11:10
3 Pimoon Chintana THA 1:13:30
4 Tusli Supriadi INA 1:17:22
5 Mohd Norsuhaimee SIN 1:19:20
6 Abd Rahim Kadir MAS 1:19:21
7 Paul Mor AUS 1:21:00
8 Wan Shaidan Yahya MAS 1:23:23
9 Dumee Tono Jeen THA 1:30:55
10 Manot Chatcawawan THA 1:31:33

24 KM XC WOMEN'S OPEN

RANK NAME COUNTRY TIME
1 Jiraporn Janthart THAI 1:41:32
2 Anita Marcus MAS 1:43:13
3 Dam, Nguyen Thanh VIET 1:46:36
4 Uyen, Nguyen Thi Kim VIET 1:52:40
5 Zulaikha Ahmad Sayuti MAS 1:55:31
6 Hsiu Ting, Chien TPE 1:56:34
7 Musliha Salleh MAS 1:59:02
8 Sulha Sulaiman MAS 2:02:44
9 Norlizawati Md Sharif MAS 2:08:17
10 Norhayati Rainin MAS 2:11:19

36 KM XC MEN'S SENIOR

RANK NAME COUNTRY TIME
1 Sharum Abdullah MAS 2:09:18
2 Jr Stanly Jalip MAS 2:10:55
3 Abdul Azizul Shaari MAS 2:13:46
4 Irie Alixron Pausex MAS 2:14:01
5 Jackson John MAS 2:15:23
6 Viet, Dihn Quoc VIET 2:16:49
7 Zamri Salleh MAS 2:18:40
8 Ismei Syah Jamian MAS 2:19:36
9 Hong Chun Tan SIN 2:19:49
10 Phat, Bui Quang VIET 2:21:27